Friday 2 March 2018

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Minster Lovell Res
vs
FC Hollybush Res
Carterton

Saturday 3 March 2018

Ted Young Senior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

13:30
Charlbury Town
vs
Minster Lovell
13:30
Hailey
vs
Carterton Rangers
13:30
Kirtlington
vs
Carterton Town A

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

13:30
FC Ascott Rangers
vs
Bletchington Res
13:30
Stonesfield Res
vs
Siege FC

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
vs
Combe
14:00
FC Hollybush
vs
Hanborough

Division One

14:00
Aston
vs
Milton
14:00
Eynsham SSC
vs
Stonesfield
14:00
Tower Hill Stars
vs
Bampton Utd
14:00
Witney Royals
vs
Chadlington

Division Two

14:00
Hanborough Res
vs
Charlbury Town Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks
vs
Middle Barton
14:00
Spartan Rangers Res
vs
Bourton Rovers

Division Three

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
vs
Milton Res
14:00
Combe Res
vs
Chipping Norton Town Res
14:00
Ducklington
vs
Wootton
14:00
FC Mills
vs
Corinthians

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
vs
FC Ascott Res
14:00
Brize Norton Res
vs
Eynsham SSC Res
14:00
Carterton Town B
vs
Chadlington Res
14:00
Siege FC Res
vs
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
vs
Wootton Res

Tuesday 6 March 2018

Fred Ford Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Aston
vs
FC Hollybush
Carterton FC

Friday 9 March 2018

Jack Busby Memorial Trophy 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Bletchington Res
vs
Hanborough Res
Carterton

Saturday 10 March 2018

Watts Junior Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

13:30
Hailey Res
vs
Charlbury Town Res
14:00
Tower Hill
vs
FC Nomads

Premier Division

14:00
Chipping Norton Town
vs
Carterton Rangers
14:00
Combe
vs
FC Hollybush
14:00
Hanborough
vs
Spartan Rangers
14:00
Kirtlington
vs
Charlbury Town

Division One

14:00
Bampton Utd
vs
Chadlington
14:00
Eynsham SSC
vs
Tower Hill Stars
14:00
Milton
vs
Stonesfield
14:00
Witney Royals
vs
Aston

Division Two

14:00
Aston Res
vs
Witney Wanderers
14:00
Bletchington
vs
Spartan Rangers Res
14:00
Bourton Rovers
vs
Middle Barton
14:00
Brize Norton
vs
Moreton Rangers

Division Three

14:00
Bourton Rovers Res
vs
Combe Res
14:00
Corinthians
vs
Wootton
14:00
Ducklington
vs
Milton Res
14:00
FC Hollybush Res
vs
Witney Royals Res
14:00
FC Mills
vs
Siege FC

Division Four

14:00
FC Ascott Res
vs
Brize Norton Res
14:00
Kingham All Blacks Res
vs
Stonesfield Res
14:00
Siege FC Res
vs
Carterton Town B
14:00
Spartan Rangers A
vs
FC Ascott Rangers
14:00
Wootton Res
vs
Chadlington Res

Saturday 17 March 2018

Watts Junior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

13:30
Aston
vs
Chadlington
13:30
Milton
vs
Bourton Rovers

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

13:30
Chadlington Res
vs
Carterton Town B
13:30
Witney Royals Res
vs
Ducklington

Witney & District Supplementary Cup 17-18 - 2nd Round

13:30
Minster Lovell Res
vs
Milton Res

Premier Division

14:00
Carterton Town A
vs
Hanborough
14:00
FC Hollybush
vs
Minster Lovell
14:00
Hailey
vs
Combe
14:00
Spartan Rangers
vs
Carterton Rangers

Division One

14:00
FC Nomads
vs
Tower Hill
14:00
Witney Royals
vs
Bampton Utd

Division Two

14:00
Brize Norton
vs
Aston Res
14:00
Charlbury Town Res
vs
Moreton Rangers
14:00
Hanborough Res
vs
Kingham All Blacks
14:00
Witney Wanderers
vs
Bletchington

Division Three

12:00
Bourton Rovers Res
vs
FC Hollybush Res
12:00
Chipping Norton Town Res
vs
FC Mills
14:00
Combe Res
vs
Corinthians
14:00
Wootton
vs
Siege FC

Division Four

14:00
Bampton Utd Res
vs
Spartan Rangers A
14:00
Bletchington Res
vs
FC Ascott Res
14:00
Eynsham SSC Res
vs
Kingham All Blacks Res
14:00
FC Ascott Rangers
vs
Wootton Res
14:00
Siege FC Res
vs
Stonesfield Res

Tuesday 20 March 2018

Fred Ford Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Hanborough
vs
Combe
Carterton FC

Latest news

Leading Scorers
General Leading Scorers

Here are the top scorers in the divisions

Witney & District Football Reports - Week 23
General Witney & District Football Reports - Week 23

Saturday 16th February 2018

Suspensions
General Suspensions

Here are the latest batch

Witney & District FA newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe